EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

School Profile


Enrollment by Race/EthnicityGMSGISDTexas
African American10.70%10.50%12.70%
Hispanic50.30%53.00%51.30%
White36.80%34.10%30.00%
American Indian0.30%0.30%0.40%
Asian0.80%0.50%3.60%
Pacific Islander0.00%0.00%0.10%
Two or more races1.60%1.80%1.30%
Enrollment by Student GroupGMSGISDTexas
Economically Disadvantaged64.50%68.90%60.40%
English Language Learners8.40%17.90%17.10%
Special Education10.70%8.80%8.50%
Mobility Rate12.00%13.20%17.90%
Class Size Averages GMSGISDTexas
English/Language/Arts17.416.717.4
Foreign Language2022.819
Mathematics181918
Science22.818.919
Social Studies22.820.819.7
GMSGISDTexas
Attendance Rate96.90%96.60%95.90%